Visas to the Kingdom of Saudi Arabia
Translation and legalization the documents

WORKING VISIT

The list of documents for obtaining a visa:

1. International passport (original and a copy of the main page):

  • Passport must be valid for at least 6 months from the date of submission of the visa documents.
  • To obtain a visa must be at least 2 blank pages in the passport (one turn).


2. Application: http://jazl.ru/anketa.html

  • Filling in the application may as in Russian so and in English language, written or printed form.
  • Application must be dated to the actual day of filing.
  • At Paragraphof the address of the inviting person, you must specify his contact telephone number (required!)


3. Two color photos of 4x6 on a white or light background.

  • One photo must be glued and the other attached to the application form.


4. The original or a copy of the invitation.

  • The validity of the invitation should not exceed one month from the date of issue.


5. A copy of the registration card of the inviting company (شهادة تسجيل الشركة)

 

6. Original and copy of the diploma.

  • Profession specified in the diploma must be the same profession specified in the invitation.

 

NEWS ARCHIVE