Visas to the Kingdom of Saudi Arabia
Translation and legalization the documents

WORKING VISIT

The list of documents for obtaining a visa:

1. International passport (original and a copy of the main page):

  • Passport must be valid for at least 6 months from the date of submission of the visa documents.
  • To obtain a visa must be at least 2 blank pages in the passport (one turn).


2. Application: http://jazl.ru/anketa.html

  • Filling in the application may as in Russian so and in English language, written or printed form.
  • Application must be dated to the actual day of filing.
  • At Paragraphof the address of the inviting person, you must specify his contact telephone number (required!)


3. Two color photos of 4x6 on a white or light background.

  • One photo must be glued and the other attached to the application form.


4. The original or a copy of the invitation.

  • The validity of the invitation should not exceed one month from the date of issue.


5. A copy of the registration card of the inviting company (شهادة تسجيل الشركة)

 

6. Original and copy of the diploma.

  • Profession specified in the diploma must be the same profession specified in the invitation.

* If the company is not registered in the territory of the Russian Federation, the certificate from the employer should be legalized by the Embassy of the Kingdom of Saudi Arabia at the country, where the company registered.

NEWS ARCHIVE