Visas to the Kingdom of Saudi Arabia
Translation and legalization the documents

VISA FOR ACCOMMODATION

Visa for accommodation is issued to those who accompanied the trip persons working or studying in the Kingdom of Saudi Arabia and having a close family relationship with them.

The list of documents for obtaining a visa:

1.International passport. (original and a copy of the main page).

  • Passport must be valid for at least 12 months from the date of submission of the visa documents.
  • To obtain a visa must be at least 2 blank pages in the passport.

2. Application: http://jazl.ru/anketa.html

  • Filling in the application may as in Russian so and in English language, written or printed form.
  • Application must be dated to the actual day of filing.
  • At paragraph of the address of the inviting person, you must specify his contact telephone number (required!)

3. Two color photos of 4x6 on a white or light background.

  • One photo must be glued and the other attached to the application form.

4. The original or a copy of the invitation.

5. A copy of the passport of the main page of the inviting person and a copy of his iqamah (registration / resident visa of KSA).

6. Document that Proof family relationship:

  • For spouses - the original legalized copy of the marriage certificate (document must be translated into Arabic/English language, certified by the Ministry of Foreign Affairs and the Embassy of the Kingdom of Saudi Arabia) + copy of the passport page where there is stamp of the registry office civil status.
  • For children - the original legalized copy of the certificate of birth (The document must be translated into Arabic/English language, certified by the Ministry of Foreign Affairs and the Embassy of the Kingdom of Saudi Arabia).
  • Citizens with a foreign marriage certificate/birth, it is necessary to legalize the documents from the Embassy of the Kingdom of Saudi Arabia at the country where the document was issued.

7. The original medical certificate issued by medical clinic stamped and signed by the Head Doctor of the clinic. Certificate should be translated into Arabic, notarized and contain information about the absence of the following diseases:

  • Immunodeficiency virus (HIV- infiction)
  • Hepatitis A, B, C.
  • Meningitis
  • Tick-borne encephalitis

8. Original certificate of good conduct. Certificate must be translated into Arabic and legalized by the Ministry of Foreign Affairs of the Russian Federation / Belarus.

NEWS ARCHIVE