Visas to the Kingdom of Saudi Arabia
Translation and legalization the documents

STUDENT VISA

The list of documents for obtaining a visa:

1. International passport (original and a copy of the main page):

  • Passport must be valid for at least 12 months from the date of submission of the visa documents.
  • To obtain a visa must be at least 2 blank pages in the passport.


2. Application: http://jazl.ru/anketa.html

  • Filling in the application may as in Russian so and in English language, written or printed form.
  • Application must be dated to the actual day of filing.
  • At Paragraph of the address of the inviting person, you must specify his contact telephone number (required!)


3. Two color photos:

  • 4x6 on a white or light background.
  • One photo must be glued and the other attached to the application form.


4. The original or a copy of the invitation.


5. A letter from the university in Kingdom of Saudi Arabia, that the applicant actually adopted for study in KSA.


6. The originals of the Certificate of secondary (complete) education and Appendix to the certificate:

  • Translated into Arabic/English language.
  • Certificate should be legalized by the Ministry of Foreign Affairs and the Embassy of the Kingdom of Saudi Arabia.


7. Birth certificate:

  • Translated into Arabic/English language.
  • legalized by the Ministry of Foreign Affairs and the Embassy of the Kingdom of Saudi Arabia in the country where the document was issued.


8. The original medical certificate issued by medical clinic and signed by the Head Doctor of the clinic. Certificate should be translated into Arabic language, notarized and contain information about the absence of the following diseases:

  • Immunodeficiency virus (HIV- infiction)
  • Hepatitis A, B, C.
  • Mmeningitis
  • Tick-borne encephalitis


9. Original certificate of good conduct. It must be translated into Arabic language and should be legalized by the Ministry of Foreign Affairs of the Russian Federation.

NEWS ARCHIVE