Visas to the Kingdom of Saudi Arabia
Translation and legalization the documents

WORK VISA

The list of documents for obtaining a visa:

1. International passport (original and a copy of the main page):

  • Passport must be valid for at least 6 months from the date of submission of the visa documents.
  • To obtain a visa must be at least 2 blank pages in the passport!.


2. Application: http://jazl.ru/anketa.html

  • Filling in the application may as in Russian so and in English language, written or printed form.
  • Application must be dated to the actual day of filing.
  • At Paragraph of the address of the inviting person, you must specify his contact telephone number (required!)


3. Two color photos of 4x6 on a white or light background.

  • One photo must be glued and the other attached to the application form.


4. The original or a copy of the invitation.


5. The employment contract, certified by CCI (The Chamber of Commerce and Industry of the Kingdom of Saudi Arabia).


6. The original of the diploma:

  • Diploma should be Translated into Arabic/English and certified by the Embassy of the Kingdom of Saudi Arabia at the country where the document was issued.
  • Profession specified in the diploma must be the same profession specified in the invitation.
  • Diploma with a specialty the doctor, the engineer must also certified by the Cultural Attaché of the Kingdom of Saudi Arabia in Ankara (Republic of Turkey).


7. The original medical certificate issued by medical clinic and signed by the Head Doctor of the clinic. certificate should be translated into Arabic language, notarized and contain information about the absence of the following diseases:

  • Immunodeficiency virus (HIV- infiction)
  • Hepatitis A, B, C.
  • Mmeningitis
  • Tick-borne encephalitis


8. Original certificate of good conduct. It must be translated into Arabic language and legalized by the Ministry of Foreign Affairs of the Russian Federation.

NEWS ARCHIVE